• +91 9664377086

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At WarrantyEx India, we recognize the significance of the protection of the personal information (name, address, email id, date of birth, credit/debit card details, etc) furnished by you. The privacy policy mentioned below provides you a detailed insight on how and why your personal information is collected and used at this website. We will advise you to go through our privacy policy whenever you visit/use our website. 

1.Information Collection

The usage of the services or any transactions at WarrantyEx India requires you to submit your personal details including name, contact details, email address, postal address, credit or debit card information, cheque number for tracking, etc. This information enables us to ensure you enjoy a convenient, smooth and safe shopping experience along with providing you updates on our services, new products, offers, discounts, etc.  


‘Cookies’ are data collection devices that are used by us for certain features or services. Cookies help gather information about the number of visitors to the site as well as their usage of the site, your operating system and browser information. This tracking technology enables us to render the visitors a better website experience by providing certain features exclusive only through the use of cookies. Personal identifiable information cannot be gathered through the use of cookies or tracking technology. Additionally, one may encounter such similar devices, which are placed by third party on certain pages; the use of which is beyond our control.  

3.  Use of Demographics and Profile Data 

Any request of services made by you requires the use of your personal information from which you can opt out as and when you desire. The personal information majorly comes to use for resolution of disputes, promotion of safe transactions, gauge customers’ interest in our products, troubleshoot problems, customize your experience, providing updates on offers, analysis of various activities on our website, etc. 

4.Third Party Websites

The website, WarrantyEx India may contain links to some third party websites/ advertisements by third parties. If you click on these website links, then review their privacy policies before submitting any personal information. 

The personal information furnished by you is kept secure courtesy our highly safe and secure server. We adopt stringent measures to ensure any loss or misuse of your information is prohibited. The access to this information is only provided to our employees, contractors/agent who have agreed to keep the same confidential. 

6.Your Consent
The decision to provide your personal information or subscribe to our services is solely your discretion and we use it with your consent and with absolute security. The information furnished by you on third party sites or any public portal is beyond the domain of WarrantyEx India and our privacy policy.
7. Complaints/Grievances 
As per the rules stated in Information Technology Act 2000, you can contact us in case   of any complaints or grievances. The contact details are mentioned below:  
warrantyEx India
1182, Chanakya Marg, Subhash Chowk
Jaipur, - 302002
Rajasthan, India
Time: Mon - Sat (10:00 - 19:00)